Onsite Enrolments

In 2018, the following locations provided an opportunity to enrol on site.  On site enrolments for 2019 will be confirmed in December 2018.  However, we recommend that parents book on line to secure places.

Location Date & Time Address
Adelaide

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Adelaide Aquatic Centre

Jeffcott Road, North Adelaide

Aldinga

Saturday, 30 December 2017

9:00am to 11:00am

Aldinga Bay Surf Life Saving Club

Corner The Esplanade & Norman Road, Aldinga Bay

Arno Bay

Tuesday, 2 January 2018

1:00pm to 3:00pm

Arno Bay Foreshore (Main Beach Jetty)
Balaklava

Saturday, 9 December 2017

9:00am to 11:00am

Balaklava & District War Memorial Swimming Pool

Wallace Street, Balaklava

Balgowan

Friday, 29 December 2017

4:00pm to 6:00pm

5 Welfare Road, Balgowan

Beachport

Wednesday 3 January 2018

9.00am to 9.20am

Contact Julie on 0438 358400
Brighton (Beach)

Saturday, 30 December 2017

1:00pm

Brighton Surf Life Saving Club

148 The Esplanade, Brighton

Brighton (Pool)

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10.00am to 10.45am

Minda Aquatic Centre, King George Avenue, North Brighton

Burnside

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10.00am to 12.00pm

Limited places are available at this location but the onsite team will assist you with your preference as much as possible.

George Bolton Swimming Centre

Corner Greenhill Road & Howard Terrace, Hazelwood Park

Cambrai

Please contact Serena on 0487 387 626

 
Coffin Bay

Tuesday, 9 January 2018

11:30am to 1:30pm

Main Beach, Coffin Bay
Cowell

Wednesday, 3 January 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Cowell Area School

42 Storey Road, Cowell

Edithburgh

Saturday, 30 December 2017

2:00pm to 4:00pm

Edithburgh Tidal Pool

Corner O'Halloran Parade & George Street, Edithburgh

Elliston

Monday, 1 January 2018

2:00pm to 4:00pm

Main Beach/Waterloo Bay Boat Ramp, Elliston
Geranium

Thursday, 28 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Geranium Primary School

1-3 Geranium Terrace, Geranium

Glenelg

Sunday, 31 December 2017

11:00am to 1:00pm

Glenelg Surf Life Saving Club/Patrol Tower

Colley Terrace, Glenelg

Grange

Wednesday, 27 December 2017

11:00am to 12:00pm

Grange Sailing Club

417 Seaview Road, Grange

Hallett

Saturday, 9 December 2017

2:00pm to 5:00pm 

Hallett Community Pool

The Precinct - Alfred Street, Hallett

Henley Beach

Monday, 1 January 2018

10:00am to 12:00pm

Henley Beach Surf Life Saving Club

The Esplanade, Henley Square

Hindmarsh Island

Wednesday, 10 January 2018

2:00pm to 3:00pm

Hindmarsh Island Caravan Park

Madsen Street, Hindmarsh Island

Lucky Bay

Sunday, 7 January 2018

10:30am to 11:30am

Lucky Bay Main Beach

Shack 125, Wilton Road, Lucky Bay

Lameroo

Sunday, 10 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Lameroo District Swimming Centre

Bews Terrace, Lameroo

Magill

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10:00am to 12:30pm

Magill Pool

UniSA Magill Campus

E Building, Bundey Street, Magill

Marion

(SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre)

Please contact David Clark on 8198 0158

 
Marion Bay

Monday, 1 January 2018

10:00am

Penguin Point Beach

Willyama Drive, Marion Bay

Moana

Monday, 1 January 2018

10:00am to 11:00am

Moana Surf Life Saving Club

The Esplanade, Moana

Moonta Bay

Monday, 1 January 2018

12:00pm to 2:00pm

Moonta Bay Foreshore (Next to Jetty)

Bay Road, Moonta Bay

Noarlunga

Saturday, 30 December 2017

4:00pm to 5:00pm

Noarlunga Leisure Centre

David Witton Drive, Noarlunga

Normanville

Monday, 8 January 2018

8:00am

Normanville Surf Life Saving Club

Beachfront Jetty Road, Normanville

Northfield

Saturday, 30 December 2017

12:00pm to 2:00pm

Northfield Primary School

North Avenue, Northfield

Norwood

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10.00am to 12.00pm

Norwood Swimming Centre

Phillips Street, Kensington

Payneham

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Payneham Memorial Swimming Centre

194 O.G. Road, Felixstow

Penola

Wednesday, 20 December 2017

4:00pm to 5:30pm

Penola Swimming Pool

Bowden Street, Penola

Peterborough Please contact Haley on 0487 627 502  
Pinnaroo

Please contact Jo on 0437 526 930

 
Point Sinclair/Penong

Friday, 29 December 2017

2:00pm

Point Sinclair Jetty

Port Augusta

Saturday, 23 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Ryan Mitchell Swim Centre

Hannagan Street, Port Augusta

Port Broughton

Saturday, 23 December 2017

4:00pm to 6:00pm

Port Broughton Foreshore

West Terrace, Port Broughton

Port Lincoln (Beach)

Monday, 1 January 2018

3:00pm

Port Lincoln Foreshore (Town Jetty)

Tasman Terrace, Port Lincoln

Port Lincoln (Pool)

Please contact Jill Eime at jill.eime@ymca.org.au

 
Port Neill

Monday, 1 January 2018

3:00pm

Green Shed

Port Neill Foreshore

Port Noarlunga

Tuesday, 2 January 2018

8:30am

Port Noarlunga Surf Life Saving Club

The Esplanade, Port Noarlunga

Port Rickaby

Saturday, 30 December

2.00pm to 3.00pm

Port Rickaby Foreshore

Port Turton

Tuesday, 9 January 2018

2.00pm to 3.00pm

At the beach
Seacliff

Wednesday, 27 December 2017

4:00pm to 6:00pm

Seacliff Patrol Tower (Opposite The Seacliff Hotel)

Corner The Esplanade & Wheatland Street, Seacliff

Salisbury

Saturday, 30 December 2017

12:00pm to 2:00pm

Salisbury Swimming Centre

Salisbury Recreation Precinct, Happy Home Reserve

Happy Home Drive, Salisbury North

Semaphore

Saturday, 30 December 2017

9:00am

Semaphore Surf Life Saving Club

Port Malcolm Reserve - Military Road, Semaphore Park

Smoky Bay

Sunday, 7 January 2018

4:30pm

Smoky Bay & Districts Community Club

South Terrace, Smoky Bay

Somerton

Wednesday, 20 December 2017

9:00am to 11:00am

Somerton Surf Life Saving Club

Corner Repton Road & The Esplanade, Somerton Park

Stansbury

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Stansbury Foreshore

Corner ANZAC Parade & Towler Street, Stansbury

Tailem Bend

Please contact Denise on 0421 845 976

 
Tanunda

Friday, 22 December 2017

3:00pm to 5:00pm

Barossa Aquatic & Fitness Centre (The Rex)

Magnolia Road, Tanunda

Tea Tree Gully

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10.00am to 12.00pm

Waterworld Aquatic Centre

Corner Jack High Lane & Golden Grove Road, Ridgehaven

Tintinara

Please contact Alison on 0428 316 235

 
Tumby Bay

Friday, 29 December 2018

10:00am to 12:00pm

Tumby Bay & Districts Lions Club
Unley

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Unley Swimming Centre

Ethel Street, Forestville

Venus Bay

Sunday, 7 January 2018

2:00pm to 4:00pm

Main Beach, Venus Bay
Vivonne Bay

Wednesday, 27 December 2017

to Monday, 1 January 2018

Please call Rory Van der Linden

0490 383 978

Wallaroo

Monday, 1 January 2018

12:00pm to 2:00pm

Wallaroo Primary School

Hughes Street, Wallaroo

West Beach (Beach)

Saturday, 30 December 2017

1:00pm

West Beach Surf Life Saving Club

Corner Seaview & West Beach Roads, West Beach

West Beach (Pool)

Saturday, 30 December 2017

11:15am to 12:00pm

 West Beach Primary School
Williamstown

Sunday, 17 December 2017

12:00pm to 2:00pm

Williamstown Swimming Pool

Williamstown Queen Victoria Jubiliee Park

15 Springton Road, Williamstown

Woodside

Saturday, 30 December 2017

10:00am to 12:00pm

Adelaide Hills War Memorial Swimming Centre

12 Nairne Road, Woodside